2012 General Election Candidates

Listed below are the 2012 General Election Candidates:

OFFICE NAME ADDRESS CITY ST ZIP
PRESIDENT & VICE PRESIDENT OF USA D BARACK OBAMA & JOE BIDEN P.O. BOX 8102 CHICAGO IL 60680
  R MITT ROMNEY & PAUL RYAN 585 COMMERCIAL ST BOSTON MA 02109
L GARY JOHNSON & JAMES P. GRAY
UNITED STATES SENATOR D JOE DONNELLY 16200 FOX CROSS DR. GRANGER IN 46530
R RICHARD E. MOURDOCK 10880 RIDGE KNOLL DR EVANSVILLE IN 47710
L ANDREW "ANDY" HORNING
GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR D JOHN R. GREGG & VI SIMPSON P.O. BOX 1581 INDIANAPOLIS IN 46206
  R MIKE PENCE & SUE ELLSPERMANN 12955 N GERMAN RD COLUMBUS IN 47203
L RUPERT BONEHAM & BRAD KLOPFENSTEIN
ATTORNEY GENERAL D KAY FLEMING
R GREG ZOELLER
SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION D GLENDA RITZ
  R TONY BENNETT
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
  D PETER J. VISCLOSKY 838 W. 67TH LANE MERRILLVILLE IN 46410
R JOEL PHELPS 5590 NORTHCREEK AVE PORTAGE IN 46368
IN
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 2 IN
D LONNIE M. RANDOLPH 4437 ALDER STREET EAST CHICAGO IN 46312
R IN
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 3
D EARLINE S. ROGERS 3636 W. 15TH AVENUE GARY IN 46404
R
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
D LINDA C. LAWSON 29 DETROIT STREET HAMMOND IN 46320
R
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 2
D EARL L. HARRIS 4114 BUTTERNUT STREET EAST CHICAGO IN 46312
R
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
D CHARLIE BROWN 9439 LAKE SHORE DR GARY IN 46403
R IN
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11
D JOHN T. HART 14207 WHEELER STREET CEDAR LAKE IN 46303
R RICK NIEMEYER 13304 W 181ST AVE LOWELL IN 46356
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 12
D MARA CANDELARIA REARDON 1336 FRAN LIN PARKWAY MUNSTER IN 46321
R WILLIAM I. (BILL) FINE 1341 FITZGERALD DR MUNSTER IN 46321
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 14
D DR. VERNON G. SMITH P.O. BOX M622 GARY IN 46401
R
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 15
D THOMAS C. O'DONNELL 1240 ROYAL DUBLIN LANE DYER IN 46311
R HAROLD (HAL) SLAGER 1020 WOODHOLLOW DR SCHERERVILLE IN 46375
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19
D SHELLI VANDENBURGH 6415 W. 109TH AVENUE CROWN POINT IN 46307
R RON JOHNSON 711 PRATT ST CROWN POINT IN 46307
COUNTY RECORDER D MIKE BROWN 8215 TAFT ST MERRILLVILLE IN 46410
R PAMELA J. DRANGMEISTER 13425 DELAWARE CROWN POINT IN 46307
COUNTY CORONER D MERRILEE D. FREY P. O. BOX 1287 CROWN POINT IN 46307
R ANDY KOULTOURIDES 1850 SOMERSET DR MUNSTER IN 46321
COUNTY SURVEYOR D GEORGE W. VAN TIL 703 E 92ND AVE MERRILLVILLE IN 46410
R ERIC KRIEG 1938 SOMERSET DR MUNSTER IN 46321
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
D GERRY J. SCHEUB 1384 FARLEY DR CROWN POINT IN 46307
R JERRY TIPPY 5900 WILDROSE LN SCHERERVILLE IN 46375
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3
D MICHAEL C. REPAY 904 171ST ST HAMMOND IN 46324
R MARK LEYVA P.O. BOX 1795 HIGHLAND IN 46322

UPDATED AS OF 9-5-2012. Information provided by Lake County Indiana Election Division.

View important voter information.


Back to top